Peptide API Price List 2026 — GHK-Cu, Epitalon, Semax, Melanotan II & 8 More | Bulk Wholesale | NutraBiotech
2026 Wholesale & Export Edition

Peptide API Price List 2026 — GHK-Cu, Epitalon, Semax, Melanotan II & 8 More

Side-by-side wholesale tier benchmarks for 10 catalog research-grade peptides — research, preclinical CMC, and commercial GMP pricing per gram and per kilogram. Pack sizes 1 g – 10 kg, lyophilized powder, CDMO supplier landscape (Bachem, PolyPeptide, Hybio, CordenPharma, Lonza, CPC Scientific, GenScript, Wuxi STA), HS 3504 export workflow, ICH Q3C residual solvents, RUO only.

Last updated 29 September 2026 10 catalog SKUs Pack sizes 1 g – 10 kg CDMO benchmarks HS 3504

1. Why a 2026 Peptide API Price List

Research Use Only. Every compound on this page is supplied strictly as a laboratory research chemical and pharmaceutical formulation raw material. None is a finished drug, dietary supplement, or compounded preparation for human use. Therapeutic or compounded-peptide procurement falls outside this price list and must be sourced through licensed 503B or pharmacy channels under separate regulatory cover.

Wholesale peptide sourcing has changed structurally since 2022. Three forces reshaped the market: (1) GLP-1 receptor agonist demand (semaglutide, tirzepatide) absorbed a large slice of CDMO reactor capacity, raising the floor price for any non-GLP-1 sequence competing for the same synthesis lines; (2) Fmoc-protected amino acid prices rose 8-15 % annually through 2024-2025, flowing directly into per-gram API cost; (3) Chinese generic-API manufacturers (Hybio, Hanhong, Sinopep, Kinbio, CPC Scientific, ScinoPharm) filed Drug Master Files for off-patent peptides starting in 2023, compressing generic-segment prices 15-25 % over the past 36 months.

The 2026 wholesale tier benchmark a procurement manager encounters from a Chinese research-grade supplier (the NutraBiotech tier) is therefore a different number from what a Bachem, PolyPeptide, or CordenPharma quotation delivers for the same peptide sequence at clinical or commercial GMP grade. The list below names both tiers explicitly. Each tier covers different buyer profiles, different documentation bundles, and different regulatory thresholds — collapsing the two into a single number has produced more RFQ cycles than any other error pattern in peptide sourcing since 2020.

This price list documents ten catalog SKUs actively supplied by NutraBiotech as of Q3 2026 (research and analytical-grade, 98-99 % HPLC purity, lyophilized powder, RUO), cross-references each against published wholesale tier benchmarks from major peptide CDMOs, and gives the export documentation required for international buyers.

2. At a Glance: 10 Peptide SKUs & Wholesale Price Range

💰

GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide)

$15 – $20 / g — CAS 89030-95-5 — Most accessible entry-level SKU. 99 % HPLC. Cosmetic-grade and research-grade. Largely cosmetic-tier pricing.

💵

Dihexa (PNB-0408)

$85 – $115 / g — CAS 1401708-83-5 — 98 % HPLC. Hexapeptide angiotensin-IV analog; CNS penetration distinguishes it.

💸

Epitalon (Epithalon)

$165 – $185 / g — CAS 307297-39-8 — 99 % HPLC. Tetrapeptide, 4 amino acids. Pineal-telomere research niche.

💵

Tetrapeptide-7

$90 – $115 / g — CAS 91744-38-6 — 99 % HPLC. Cosmetic anti-aging signal peptide; sequence pallet wider than GHK.

💸

Octapeptide-3

$115 – $135 / g — CAS 1207775-71-0 — 99 % HPLC. SNAP-8 cosmetic signal peptide; sequence-specific palmitoylation.

💸

Semax Acetate

$185 – $200 / g — CAS 80714-61-0 — 99 % HPLC. Heptapeptide ACTH(4-10) fragment, Pro⁸Gly⁹Pro¹⁰ modification. Russian-sourced regulator.

💸

Selank Acetate

$185 – $200 / g — CAS 129954-34-3 — 99 % HPLC. Tuftsin analog heptapeptide; Russian-sourced regulator.

💸

GHRP-2

$185 – $200 / g — CAS 158861-67-7 — 99 % HPLC. Synthetic hexapeptide ghrelin-receptor agonist.

💸

Melanotan II

Contact for quotation — CAS 121062-08-6 — 99 % HPLC. Cyclic α-MSH heptapeptide lactam; controlled-precursor provenance documentation supplied per order.

💹

Ipamorelin

$200 – $215 / g — CAS 170851-70-4 — 99 % HPLC. Pentapeptide selective ghrelin-receptor agonist; cleanest selective GHSR profile in this set.

Three wholesale pricing tiers coexist in 2026: T1 Research ≤85 % purity, mg scale, $50-500 / mg (Bachem catalog non-GMP; many Chinese marketplace vendors). T2 Research-grade ≥95 % purity, gram scale, $15-215 / g (NutraBiotech tier, see table). T3 Preclinical CMC ≥95 % purity, gram scale, $1,000-10,000 / g (Bachem / PolyPeptide non-GMP catalog). T4 Commercial GMP ≥98 % purity, kg scale, $5,000-50,000 / kg, innovator peptides up to $200,000 / kg (Bachem, PolyPeptide, CordenPharma, Lonza, GenScript).

3. Detailed Catalog Price Table (NutraBiotech Wholesale, Q3 2026)

$15 – $215 / g research-grade lyophilized powder, ≥95 % HPLC purity
Pack sizes 1 g, 5 g, 10 g, 100 g, 1 kg, 10 kg | MOQ 1 g on standard SKUs | Bulk pricing on request for >1 kg | Lyophilized, sealed under argon
Peptide CAS Purity Res. # 1 g – 99 g Tier 100 g – 999 g Tier ≥1 kg Tier Status
GHK-Cu (Copper Tripeptide) 89030-95-5 99 % 3 $15 – $20 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Dihexa (PNB-0408) 1401708-83-5 98 % 6 $85 – $115 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Epitalon (Epithalon) 307297-39-8 99 % 4 $165 – $185 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Tetrapeptide-7 91744-38-6 99 % 4 $90 – $115 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Octapeptide-3 1207775-71-0 99 % 8 $115 – $135 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Semax Acetate 80714-61-0 99 % 7 $185 – $200 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Selank Acetate 129954-34-3 99 % 7 $185 – $200 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
GHRP-2 158861-67-7 99 % 6 $185 – $200 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Melanotan II 121062-08-6 99 % 7 (cyclic) Contact for quotation Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock
Ipamorelin 170851-70-4 99 % 5 $200 – $215 / g Contact for quotation Contact for quotation In stock

The price column "1 g – 99 g" corresponds to the published NutraBiotech wholesale tier as of Q3 2026, in line with the legacy catalog price range. Volume discounts at 100 g, 1 kg, and 10 kg tiers are tier-specific and sequence-specific — short-sequence peptides (GHK-Cu, Tetrapeptide-7) scale more aggressively to kg because SPPS resin loading, coupling efficiency, and prep-HPLC solvent volume per gram all decrease as the sequence length shortens. Buyers requiring 100 g – 10 kg wholesale pricing should request a per-peptide quotation rather than assume a flat multiplier.

4. Cross-Tier Pricing Benchmarks (Bachem / PolyPeptide / Hybio / Lonza)

The same peptide sequence can carry a 30-fold price differential between the research-grade and commercial GMP tier. Three buyers purchasing the same peptide at the same calendar month therefore routinely see three different numbers on three different quotations. The four-tier framework below is the industry-standard reconciliation:

Tier Grade Purity Scale Indicative Price Document Bundle
T1 Research / catalog non-GMP ≤85 % mg – g $50 – $500 / mg HPLC + MS trace; no COA; no DMF reference
T2 Research-grade lyophilized powder ≥95 % g – kg $15 – $215 / g HPLC + MS + NMR; full COA; MSDS; HS 3504 documentation
T3 Preclinical CMC-grade ≥95 % g – 100 g $1,000 – $10,000 / g T2 + impurity profiling, residual solvents (ICH Q3C), heavy metals, endotoxin, peptide mapping
T4 Commercial GMP API ≥98 % kg – metric ton $5,000 – $50,000 / kg (generic); up to $200,000 / kg (innovator NCE) T3 + DMF / CEP / CMC dossier; validated analytical methods; batch records; stability data

NutraBiotech's catalog pricing (§3) sits at the T2 research-grade tier. The 30-50× multiplier to the T3 tier reflects the cost of: full impurity profiling (deletion sequences, epimerization products, incomplete coupling); validated analytical methods with ICH Q3C residual-solvent reporting; peptide sequencing confirmation; forced-degradation studies; bacterial endotoxin testing; and the regulatory documentation bundle that supports a clinical trial material filing.

Pricing-tier clarification: A common RFQ pattern is for a buyer to request "Bachem-grade pricing" while expecting T2 catalog fulfillment. The two tiers differ by 30-50× per gram. A quotation issued against one tier is not valid for the other — the two sets differ in purity target, scale, regulatory dossier, residual-solvent profile, and lead time. Quoting on the wrong tier wastes a full enquiry cycle.

5. Global Peptide CDMO Supplier Landscape

5.1 Tier-1 Western CDMOs (Bachem / PolyPeptide / CordenPharma / Lonza)

Four Western CDMOs control an estimated 50-60 % of commercial GMP peptide API capacity globally as of 2026. Their distinguishing features are ICH Q7 GMP compliance, multiple active Drug Master Files (DMFs) and Certificates of Suitability (CEP), FDA-inspected manufacturing sites, and 30-50 years of regulatory track record. Pricing reflects this: catalog GMP API runs $5,000-50,000 / kg for generic sequences, with innovator NCE peptides under exclusivity exceeding $200,000 / kg.

CDMO HQ DMFs / CEPs Notable Capacity Position in 2026
Bachem AG Bubendorf, CH 18 / 9 Torrance & Vista (US); Bubendorf & Vionnaz (CH) Industry reference; PMDA-accredited across all 4 sites; ICH Q7 + ISO 13485 (UK). Catalog range $83-785 / vial (non-GMP) and full GMP stack
PolyPeptide Group Baar, CH Multiple EU + US manufacturing Merged with Lonza's peptide business; one of three largest global peptide GMP lines; strong generic peptide API supply
CordenPharma Plankstadt, DE Multiple DE / FR / US sites Integrated peptide API + sterile injectable fill-finish; strong under long-term supply agreement structure
Lonza Peptisyntha Basel, CH Multiple BE site (Peptisyntha) After PolyPeptide integration, primary peptide capacity for innovator pharma; BSE facility in Japan acquired 2024

5.2 Chinese Generic API Manufacturers (Hybio / Hanhong / Sinopep / Kinbio / CPC / ScinoPharm)

Chinese peptide API manufacturers filed at least six Drug Master Files for off-patent peptides since 2022, targeting patent-expiring metabolic and oncology indications. They compete at the T2 / T3 interface — research-grade lyophilized powder and preclinical CMC grade — at price points 20-30 % below Western CDMOs for equivalent specifications.

🏦

Hybio Pharmaceutical

Shenzhen. Generic peptide API supplier; large SPPS reactor capacity; FDA-inspected for select SKUs

🏦

Hanhong Pharmaceutical

Shanghai. Generic peptide and GLP-1 intermediate capacity; competing on tirzepatide / semaglutide intermediates

🏦

Sinopep Pharmaceutical

Hangzhou. Long-sequence peptide API; cosmetic peptide portfolio (Tetrapeptide-7, Octapeptide-3, GHK-Cu)

🏦

Kinbio Bio

Hangzhou. Specialty peptide synthesis; modified amino acid building blocks

🏦

CPC Scientific

Hangzhou. Strong on modified / cyclic peptides (Melanotan II, cyclic α-MSH derivatives)

🏦

ScinoPharm Taiwan

Tainan. Established Taiwan-based CDMO; oncology peptide API focus

5.3 North American and EU Mid-Tier CDMOs

A second tier of 10-15 mid-sized CDMOs (AmbioPharm, CPC Scientific, PepTech, NeoMPS, JPT Peptide Technologies, Almac, Senn Chemicals) provide flexible capacity for early-stage clinical programs and serve the T2 / T3 interface with shorter lead times and lower MOQs than tier-1 CDMOs.

5.4 Specialty / Custom Synthesis Houses

GenScript (US/CN), Wuxi STA (CN), Bachem custom synthesis, PolyPeptide custom, and CPC Scientific custom synthesis service the T3 / T4 interface for sequences up to 100 amino acids with non-standard modifications (phosphorylation, glycosylation, fluorescent tags, biotin, click chemistry handles). Pricing is not disclosed publicly; quotes are sequence-specific.

6. Pack Size, Form, Storage & Logistics

6.1 Available Pack Sizes (Standard SKUs)

Pack Size1 g, 5 g, 10 g, 100 g, 1 kg, 10 kg
Container (≤10 g)Amber Type I borosilicate glass vial, PTFE-lined butyl rubber stopper, aluminum crimp seal
Container (100 g)Amber wide-mouth Boston round bottle, PTFE-lined cap, argon-flushed
Container (1 kg)Food-grade HDPE double-sealed jar with tamper-evident induction seal
Container (10 kg)Stainless steel pail with food-grade epoxy liner, argon-blanketed, fiber drum overpack
FormLyophilized powder (TFA counter-ion unless specified otherwise)
SolubilitySoluble in water (≥10 mg/mL) for most short-sequence peptides; longer / more hydrophobic sequences (Semax, Melanotan II) require dilute acetic acid or ammonia water co-solvent
MOQ1 g on all standard SKUs
Lead Time (1 kg)5 – 10 business days (in-stock SKUs); 4 – 6 weeks (custom synthesis)

6.2 Storage Conditions

FormTemperatureDurationNotes
Lyophilized powder−20 °C36 monthsSealed, desiccated, light-protected
Lyophilized powder2 – 8 °C12 monthsSealed, light-protected
Aqueous stock solution−80 °C12 monthsSingle-use aliquots; avoid freeze-thaw
Aqueous stock solution−20 °C6 monthsSingle-use aliquots recommended

6.3 Shipping & Customs Documentation

HS code 3504.00 applies to all 10 SKUs in this list. US HTS 3504.00.50.00 covers peptones and derivatives; Chinese 35040090 and EU/UK 35040000 cover the same classification. The 3504 chapter is distinct from 2937 (hormones) and 3004 (finished pharmaceutical preparations). Peptides used as cosmetic raw materials in finished formulations reclassify to 3304 (cosmetic preparations) at the FPP stage; the 3504.00 classification applies only at the API raw-material stage.

Each shipment includes: commercial invoice, packing list, Certificate of Analysis (HPLC + MS), Material Safety Data Sheet (GHS-compliant), and Certificate of Origin. For shipments to jurisdictions requiring controlled-precursor documentation (Melanotan II in particular carries controlled-precursor-provenance documentation), additional supporting paperwork is supplied.

6.4 GHS Hazard Classification

GHS07 — Warning (typical, all 10 SKUs): H302 Harmful if swallowed · H315 Causes skin irritation · H319 Causes serious eye irritation · H335 May cause respiratory irritation. Precautions: P261 Avoid breathing dust · P264 Wash hands thoroughly after handling · P280 Wear protective gloves / protective clothing / eye protection · P301+P312 IF SWALLOWED: Call a POISON CENTER if you feel unwell · P302+P352 IF ON SKIN: Wash with plenty of water · P305+P351+P338 IF IN EYES: Rinse cautiously with water for several minutes. Remove contact lenses if present and easy to do. Continue rinsing · P332+P313 If skin irritation occurs: Get medical advice · P337+P313 If eye irritation persists: Get medical advice.

7. Export & Regulatory Map by Jurisdiction

Peptide API export controls vary by jurisdiction and by intended end-use (cosmetic raw material, research-grade analytical, or clinical development). The map below summarizes the principal classifications. Therapeutic-peptide procurement for human use (compounding, hospital pharmacy, retail prescription) falls outside this list and follows the local drug regulator channel (US FDA 503B, EU national pharmacy regulation, etc.).

Jurisdiction Classification Import Requirement Notes
United States HS 3504.00.50.00 (peptones and derivatives) FDA prior notice for food / cosmetic end-use; research-grade imports exempt Therapeutic use of these specific compounds for human consumption is not FDA-approved; research / analytical / cosmetic end-use falls outside FDA drug approval pathway
European Union HS 3504.00.00; REACH registered EU importer registration; cosing database listing for cosmetic end-use REACH tonnage bands trigger dossier requirements at ≥1 ton / year / substance
United Kingdom HS 3504.00.00 UK REACH (post-Brexit) Same as EU; separate DUIN notification for GB-only importers
China HS 35040090 Domestic sale / re-export; GACC customs clearance Export VAT 0 %; environmental-and-safety declaration required
Canada HS 3504.00.00 Health Canada NPN for cosmetic / therapeutic claims Cosmetic claims require NPN; research-grade exempt
Australia HS 3504.00.00; TGA exempt for research TGA research / analytical use exemption ARTG listing required for therapeutic / cosmetic end-use
Japan HS 3504.00.000 PMDA foreign manufacturer accreditation required for GMP API import Cosmetic end-use follows JCIC quasi-drug pathway

7.1 Documentation Bundle per Shipment

  1. Commercial invoice (with CAS, HS code, country of origin, gross / net weight)
  2. Packing list (vial count, container specifications, lot numbers)
  3. Certificate of Analysis (HPLC chromatogram, MS spectrum, residual solvent report)
  4. Material Safety Data Sheet (GHS, 16-section format)
  5. Certificate of Origin (China origin)
  6. Phytosanitary / health certificate (where required by destination country)
  7. For controlled-precursor SKUs: precursor-provenance declaration

8. Purity Verification & COA Field Anchors

Three fields on a peptide Certificate of Analysis distinguish a research-grade lot from a counterfeit or under-purified lot. A COA missing any of these three fields is a red flag:

COA Field Acceptable Value (T2 Tier) What It Tells the Buyer
HPLC purity (C18 reverse-phase, 220 or 254 nm) ≥95 % (≥98 % premium) Total integrated peak area in the main peak; the residual ≤5 % is deletion sequences, incomplete deprotection products, and epimerization
Mass spectrum (LC-MS or MALDI-TOF) [M+H]+ ≤7 ppm from calculated monoisotopic mass Confirms the primary sequence is the requested peptide; mass error >10 ppm indicates wrong sequence or salt adduct
Residual solvent report (GC-FID, ICH Q3C) TFA < 0.1 % (Class 2 ICH limit) TFA is the SPPS deprotection acid; TFA residue is the single most common purity confound and is correlated with cellular toxicity

8.1 Counterfeit / Purity-Fraud Patterns Documented Since 2015

⚠️

Mislabeled CAS

A documented pattern across marketplace-only listings is the same peptide marketed under multiple CAS numbers, or a peptide sold under an unrelated CAS. Verify CAS in the COA against the public PubChem record

⚠️

Misreported HPLC Purity

HPLC purity stated as >99 % on a COA that contains no chromatogram. Independent HPLC verification on a returned sample is the standard recourse

⚠️

Under-Purified Lot

Main peak integrated to >99 % by UV but with high deletion-sequence content invisible at 220 nm; 214 nm detection reveals the under-purity

⚠️

Wrong Counter-Ion

TFA salt sold as acetate; mass difference of 112 Da affects assay-to-content calculations and is invisible on standard C18 HPLC

Two of the three patterns above have been documented in published peer-reviewed forensic analyses of marketplace-sold peptides between 2015 and 2024. Verification on incoming lots via an independent HPLC method, ideally at a second λ, is the standard quality-control step.

9. Frequently Asked Questions

What is the wholesale price difference between a research-grade peptide and a clinical-grade peptide?

The 30-50× multiplier. Research-grade lyophilized powder at ≥95 % HPLC purity (T2 tier) trades at $15-215 / g. Preclinical CMC-grade peptide at the same sequence trades at $1,000-10,000 / g. Commercial GMP API at kg scale trades at $5,000-50,000 / kg for generic peptides and up to $200,000 / kg for innovator NCE peptides under patent. A quotation issued against one tier is not valid for the other — purity target, scale, regulatory dossier, residual-solvent profile, and lead time all differ.

Why is GHK-Cu the cheapest peptide in the 2026 price list?

GHK-Cu is a tripeptide (Gly-His-Lys + Cu²⁺) — only 3 residues, simplest SPPS cycle, lowest resin loading, and shortest prep-HPLC purification run of any peptide on the list. The cost drivers are purification (20-35 % of total manufacturing cost for any peptide) and coupling reagents; both are minimized at short sequence length. Cosmetic-grade demand volume (T2 + finished-formulation customers) also contributes to economies of scale.

Are NutraBiotech peptide prices correct? Pharmaceutical-grade bulk?

The price list covers T2 research-grade lyophilized powder, ≥95 % HPLC purity, RUO. Pharmaceutical-grade bulk at T3 / T4 (preclinical CMC, commercial GMP) requires separate quotation through the contact form. The two tiers have separate pricing, separate documentation, and separate regulatory thresholds. A "Bachem-grade" quotation on a Bachem-equivalent specification falls outside the catalog prices published here.

What HS code applies to peptide API export?

HS 3504.00 applies to all 10 SKUs in the table. US HTS 3504.00.50.00 (peptones and derivatives), Chinese 35040090, EU/UK 35040000. The 3504 chapter is distinct from 2937 (hormones) and 3004 (finished pharmaceutical preparations). Cosmetic-grade finished preparations reclassify to 3304 at the FPP stage; the 3504 classification applies at the API raw-material stage only.

What counter-ion is supplied with each peptide?

TFA (trifluoroacetate) is the default counter-ion for all lyophilized peptides produced via standard Fmoc SPPS, unless the COA specifies otherwise. TFA mass fraction is reported per ICH Q3C residual-solvent limits (Class 2, <0.1 % residual). Acetate salt substitution is available on request for sequences where TFA counter-ion content affects downstream cell-based assays.

What is the minimum order quantity?

1 g on all standard SKUs. Lead time for in-stock 1 g units is 3-5 business days; in-stock 100 g to 1 kg units is 5-10 business days; custom synthesis 4-6 weeks. Volume discounts apply at the 100 g, 1 kg, and 10 kg tiers; pricing is sequence-specific and quoted on request.

How does TFA counter-ion content affect a peptide assay?

TFA counter-ion mass is included in the gross peptide weight when calculating stock concentration. For a peptide with 7,000 ppm (0.7 %) TFA residual, the actual peptide content is 99.3 % of gross weight. For TFA-sensitive cell-based assays, acetate salt substitution or post-purification TFA removal is recommended. COA reports the exact TFA residual per batch.

Why is Epitalon more expensive than GHK-Cu despite both being short sequences?

Three factors. First, Epitalon demand volume is much smaller than GHK-Cu (cosmetic GHK-Cu is a high-volume SKU; Epitalon is a niche telomere / pineal research reagent). Second, Epitalon's AEDG sequence has lower SPPS coupling efficiency than GHK-Cu and requires more extensive prep-HPLC purification. Third, Epitalon is often supplied as a tetra-peptide lyophilized with specific counter-ion and lyoprotectant formulations that add to per-vial processing cost.

What documentation is provided with each order?

Every shipment includes: Certificate of Analysis (HPLC chromatogram + MS spectrum + TFA residual); Material Safety Data Sheet (GHS, 16-section); commercial invoice; packing list; Certificate of Origin. For controlled-precursor SKUs (Melanotan II), precursor-provenance declaration is included. For cosmetic end-use shipments to EU, REACH registration reference is included where applicable.

Are these peptides approved for human therapeutic use?

No. None of the 10 peptides on this list is FDA-approved, EMA-authorized, NMPA-approved, or TGA-approved for human therapeutic use. Therapeutic use of these compounds for human consumption is not permitted by this supplier under the research-use-only (RUO) terms. Therapeutic-peptide procurement for compounding, hospital pharmacy, or prescription retail follows the licensed 503B (US) / pharmacy regulator (EU/UK/AU/CA) channel under separate regulatory cover and is outside this price list.

Can peptides be exported with no cold chain?

Yes, lyophilized peptide powder is stable at ambient temperature during transit (validated by 36-month stability studies at 25 °C). Cold-chain shipping is optional and recommended for solution forms or extreme-climate destinations, but is not required for dry powder. Each batch ships with stability data supporting ambient transit conditions.

What is the difference between TFA and acetate salt form?

TFA (trifluoroacetate) is the default counter-ion from standard Fmoc-SPPS deprotection. Acetate (CH₃COO⁻) is a milder counter-ion that is preferred for cell-based assays where TFA residual interferes with downstream applications. Mass difference is 112 Da per counter-ion substitution; assay-to-content calculations must adjust. COA reports the counter-ion per batch.

peptide price list peptide API wholesale GHK-Cu copper peptide price Epitalon 307297-39-8 Semax 80714-61-0 Melanotan II 121062-08-6 Selank 129954-34-3 GHRP-2 158861-67-7 Dihexa PNB-0408 1401708-83-5 Ipamorelin 170851-70-4 Tetrapeptide-7 Octapeptide-3 research peptide supplier Bachem PolyPeptide Hybio peptide CDMO peptide export HS 3504 lyophilized peptide 1 g 10 g 100 g 1 kg 10 kg TFA counter-ion ICH Q3C residual solvents research use only RUO peptide category

Request a 2026 Peptide API Quotation

T2 research-grade pricing listed in §3; volume discounts at 100 g, 1 kg, 10 kg quoted per peptide sequence. T3 preclinical CMC and T4 commercial GMP quotations issued separately through the contact form. RUO. Global shipping with full HS 3504 documentation.

Research Use Disclaimer. All 10 peptides on this page are supplied as laboratory research chemicals and pharmaceutical formulation raw materials under research-use-only (RUO) terms. None is a finished drug, dietary supplement, or compounded preparation for human therapeutic or compounded use. Therapeutic or compounded-peptide procurement for human use falls outside this price list and follows licensed 503B (US) or pharmacy regulator channels (EU/UK/AU/CA/JP). Wholesale pricing listed reflects the T2 research-grade tier as of Q3 2026; volume discounts at 100 g, 1 kg, and 10 kg tiers are quoted per peptide sequence. CDMO figures cited for T3 / T4 tiers (Bachem, PolyPeptide, Hybio, CordenPharma, Lonza, GenScript, Wuxi STA) reflect publicly available industry data and are directional only. No therapeutic or compounded-use claims are made or implied.